Tender for Load Cell, T302x, 45T Standard, 20M Pu Cable Hsn/Sac Code...

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Cell, T302x, 45T Standard, 20M Pu Cable Hsn/Sac Code: 90318000 (With Installation) ., Main Pcb, Qty: 4 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7356758 | Ref ID: 137971922).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meter Bridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meter Bridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Load Cell, T302x, 45T Standard, 20M Pu Cable Hsn/Sac Code: 90318000 (With Installation) ., Main Pcb, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137971922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7356758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Load Cell, T302X, 45T Standard, 20m PU Cable HSN/SAC Code: 90318000 (With Installation) ., Main PCB Assembly for 8 Local Cell (Y101JN BOX) HSN/SAC Code: 84239020 (With installation)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 17-03-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 04-04-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Weigh Belt Feeder, Bridge Rectifiers, Wireless Bridge, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Meter Bridge, Electronic Weighing Scales, ROAD BARRIER, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections