Tender for Load Cell Extension Trailing Cable for Crane Load Weighin...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Cell Extension Trailing Cable for Crane Load Weighing Systems (Asp Mat Code: 270456200), Qty: 500 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097941 | Ref ID: 116993574).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Cable Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) HDMI Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Cable Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) HDMI Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Load Cell Extension Trailing Cable for Crane Load Weighing Systems (Asp Mat Code: 270456200), Qty: 500

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116993574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOAD CELL EXTENSION TRAILING CABLE FOR CRANE LOAD WEIGHING SYSTEMS (ASP MAT CODE: 270456200)
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 29-03-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections