Tender for Load Cell 40T, Compression type, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Cell 40T, Compression type, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6012816 | Ref ID: 115732553).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of spares required for Road and Rail Weigh Bridges at KOCP1, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of spares required for Road and Rail Weigh Bridges at KOCP1, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Load Cell 40T, Compression type, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115732553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6012816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Parameter Sheet given in ATC
BOQ Title: Supply of spares required for Road and Rail Weigh Bridges at KOCP1, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)
Item Title: Load Cell 40T, Compression type
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-03-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of spares required for Road and Rail Weigh Bridges at KOCP1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Load cell cable S type load Cell, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Shear Beam Load cell, RLC Load, Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV), load balancer, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections