Tender for Load Cell 150Kn Honeywell Sensotec Ultra Precision Univer...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Cell 150Kn Honeywell Sensotec Ultra Precision Universal Tension/Compression Load Cell Range: 1, Qty: 8 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5745720 | Ref ID: 112435926).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shear Beam Load cell category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shear Beam Load cell Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Load Cell 150Kn Honeywell Sensotec Ultra Precision Universal Tension/Compression Load Cell Range: 1, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112435926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5745720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOAD CELL 150KN Honeywell Sensotec Ultra Precision Universal Tension/Compression load cell Range: 15, 060- J500-07 Digital Master load cell Indicator, MODEL SC500, Strain gage mV/V Bridge Based Sensors,, 060-F508-02 Digital Slave load cell Indicator Model SC1000, Indicator conditioner 3/8 DIN, RS-232 1x, AA122, 6X Cable Assemblies, 25 meters Teflon cable with mating connector
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 24-12-2024 9:23 AM
End Date: 14-01-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections