Tender for Load Cell 1 Ton, Speed Sensor, Load Cell 500 Kg, Controll...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Cell 1 Ton, Speed Sensor, Load Cell 500 Kg, Controller, Ac 220 V, 50Hz, Qty: 9 in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6197791 | Ref ID: 118764685).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Load Cell 1 Ton, Speed Sensor, Load Cell 500 Kg, Controller, Ac 220 V, 50Hz, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118764685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6197791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOAD CELL 1 TON, SPEED SENSOR, LOAD CELL 500 KG, CONTROLLER, AC 220 V, 50HZ
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 07-05-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 17-05-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Small Angle Grinders, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), DC Regulated Power Supply, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Shaping Machine as per IS 10949, Exercise Bike, Junction Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections