Tender for LOAD BREAK SWITCH, CSSD40D3, C and S, 3 POLE, Qty: 30 No,...

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LOAD BREAK SWITCH, CSSD40D3, C and S, 3 POLE, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #49) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5794979 | Ref ID: 113016058).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LT Switchgear spares and Consumable of C and S Make, Switch Fuse Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LT Switchgear spares and Consumable of C and S Make, Switch Fuse Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: LOAD BREAK SWITCH, CSSD40D3, C and S, 3 POLE, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113016058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5794979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LOAD BREAK SWITCH, CSSD40D3, C and S, 3 POLE
BOQ Title: LT Switchgear spares and Consumable of C and S Make, Switch Fuse Unit
Item Title: LOAD BREAK SWITCH, CSSD40D3, C and S, 3 POLE
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-01-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LT Switchgear spares and Consumable of C and S Make

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections