Tender for Load Break Switch Main Off Switch Salzer make, Qty: 1 No,...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Load Break Switch Main Off Switch Salzer make, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5650258 | Ref ID: 112013906).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of spare parts of Online Drying Out System and deputation of service engineer, Extruded Heat Sink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of spare parts of Online Drying Out System and deputation of service engineer, Extruded Heat Sink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Load Break Switch Main Off Switch Salzer make, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112013906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5650258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Load Break Switch Main Off Switch Salzer make
BOQ Title: supply of spare parts of Online Drying Out System and deputation of service engineer, Extruded Heat Sink
Item Title: Load Break Switch Main Off Switch Salzer make
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 18-12-2024 5:10 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: supply of spare parts of Online Drying Out System and deputation of service engineer
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Wireless Attendant Calling System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections