Tender for Lnviting Quotation for "Wagon Sealing at Panamburu Goods ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lnviting Quotation for "Wagon Sealing at Panamburu Goods Shed" in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: J/C.304/PNMBA/Uagon Sealin9/2025 | Ref ID: 122825925).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lnviting Quotation for "Wagon Sealing at Panamburu Goods Shed" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lnviting Quotation for "Wagon Sealing at Panamburu Goods Shed" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Lnviting Quotation for "Wagon Sealing at Panamburu Goods Shed"

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122825925

Notice Ref. No.: J/C.304/PNMBA/Uagon Sealin9/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Lnviting Quotation for "Wagon Sealing at Panamburu Goods Shed"

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 16-07-2025 At : 16:00
Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2025 from : 16:00
Document Download End Date : 23-07-2025 Up to : 10:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 23-07-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 23-07-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 25-07-2025 At : 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections