Tender for Live Streaming Video Encoder Software, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BO...

The SANGEET NATAK AKADEMI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Live Streaming Video Encoder Software, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6444221 | Ref ID: 122528382).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Live Streaming Equipments, Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Live Streaming Equipments, Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Live Streaming Video Encoder Software, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122528382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6444221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MLive Software
BOQ Title: Live Streaming Equipments, Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Live Streaming Video Encoder Software
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-07-2025 6:11 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIVE STREAMING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Solid Cushion Tyres (V3), Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections