Tender for Live Dashboard Embedded Customised Software, Qty: 2 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Live Dashboard Embedded Customised Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979891 | Ref ID: 132603895). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Skill Driving and Training Track, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Skill Driving and Training Track, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Live Dashboard Embedded Customised Software, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132603895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customised Software
BOQ Title: Smart Skill Driving and Training Track, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA)
Item Title: Live Dashboard Embedded Customised Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SMART SKILL DRIVING AND TRAINING TRACK
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Offset Printing Ink, Ink Refills (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), Environmental Chamber, line matrix printer Searched String: ROS Embedded System Control...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections