Tender for Live Camera as Per Specification, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Live Camera as Per Specification, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117927 | Ref ID: 133779883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 326750.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from items, Memory Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar items, Memory Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Live Camera as Per Specification, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133779883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 326750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIVE CAMERA AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: items, Memory Card
BOQ Title: items, Memory Card
Item Title: Live Camera as Per Specification
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-01-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 326750
BOQ Title: items
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Forest Honey, Transport Cage for forest Department Use, Trap Cage for forest Department Use, Treatment Cage for forest Department Use, Cancellous/Cortical Mix for Dental or Orthopaedic Surgeries, Master mix for COVID-19 testing, Tamarind from Dantewada - ODOP, Ready Mixed Paint for Road Markin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections