Tender for LIU, LIU (Light Interface Unit used in wired communicatio...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LIU, LIU (Light Interface Unit used in wired communication networks to organize, terminate, and manage optical fiber cables), Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119763 | Ref ID: 133838254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maint of Aios Smart Components, Smart Rack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maint of Aios Smart Components, Smart Rack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: LIU, LIU (Light Interface Unit used in wired communication networks to organize, terminate, and manage optical fiber cables), Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133838254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119763

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIU (Light Interface Unit used in wired communication networks to organize, terminate, and manage optical fiber cables)
BOQ Title: Maint of Aios Smart Components, Smart Rack (V2)
Item Title: LIU
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-01-2026 10:56 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: MAINT OF AIOS SMART COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: transceivers Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Mini PC Searched String: Main Enclosure (Network) Turbine - Acoustic Enclosure (BHEL), Networking / Server Rack, LAPTOP CADDY, HydroCarbon gas detector, Network Access Control, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections