Tender for Litho Offset Plate Reader, Rip Based Ps Compatible Inkjet...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Litho Offset Plate Reader, Rip Based Ps Compatible Inkjet Digital Printer (4 Color) A3 Size, 1200 Dp, Qty: 4 in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7270202 | Ref ID: 137278773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Litho Offset Plate Reader, Rip Based Ps Compatible Inkjet Digital Printer (4 Color) A3 Size, 1200 Dp, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137278773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7270202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Litho Offset Plate Reader, RIP Based PS compatible Inkjet Digital Printer (4 Color) A3 size, 1200 dpi, IGT Printability Tester, Flat Bed Semi-Automatic Screen Printing Machine
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 06-03-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
GeMARPTS Searched: Flex Printing Machine, Ammonia Printing Machine, Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine, Screen Protector, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Wedge Wire Screen, Roti Making Machine, Projector Screen (V2), Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections