Tender for Lithium Disilicate Ceramic Ingots Packet of Five, Qty: 1 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lithium Disilicate Ceramic Ingots Packet of Five, Qty: 1 PKT, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959491 | Ref ID: 131442510).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prosthodontics Lab Material, Dental Mandrel Dental Matrix Band Retainers Dental handpieces category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prosthodontics Lab Material, Dental Mandrel Dental Matrix Band Retainers Dental handpieces Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Lithium Disilicate Ceramic Ingots Packet of Five, Qty: 1 PKT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131442510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LITHIUM DISILICATE CERAMIC INGOTS PACKET OF FIVE
BOQ Title: Prosthodontics Lab Material, Dental Mandrel Dental Matrix Band Retainers Dental handpieces
Item Title: Lithium Disilicate Ceramic Ingots Packet of Five
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 8:51 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROSTHODONTICS LAB MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Wooden Podium, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections