Tender for Liquid Waste Treatment or Digester for Solid and Liquid W...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Waste Treatment or Digester for Solid and Liquid Waste Management, Qty: 30 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7370047 | Ref ID: 138121667).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Waste Treatment or Digester for Solid and Liquid Waste Management, Qty: 30 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Waste Treatment or Digester for Solid and Liquid Waste Management, Qty: 30 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Liquid Waste Treatment or Digester for Solid and Liquid Waste Management, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138121667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7370047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management (Q2)
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 18-03-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections