Tender for Liquid Tincture Benzoine bott of 500 ml, Qty: 5 Bott, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Tincture Benzoine bott of 500 ml, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #18) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428240 | Ref ID: 122290382).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Liquid Tincture Benzoine bott of 500 ml, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122290382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquid Tincture Benzoine bott of 500 ml
BOQ Title: Medicine Ball
Item Title: Liquid Tincture Benzoine bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Cellophane paper, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Pdr Ferrous Sulphate pkt of 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections