Tender for Liquid Surface Cleaner, Qty: 824 LTR, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Surface Cleaner, Qty: 824 LTR, (BOQ Item #9) in Pakur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924122 | Ref ID: 147837522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36780.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cleaning Material, Shaving Soap-IS 5784 Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 Oxygen Bleach category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cleaning Material, Shaving Soap-IS 5784 Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 Oxygen Bleach Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Liquid Surface Cleaner, Qty: 824 LTR, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147837522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIQUID SURFACE CLEANER(1 LTR)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cleaning Material, Shaving Soap-IS 5784 Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 Oxygen Bleach
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cleaning Material, Shaving Soap-IS 5784 Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 Oxygen Bleach
Item Title: Liquid Surface Cleaner
Item Quantity: 824
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36780
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CLEANING MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Wiper Motor, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2) Searched String: DUSTER CLOTH Cleaning Duster (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Duster, Cotton Khadi, Bleached (V2) Conforming to IS 3777, Strobel Cloth, Cotton Bandage Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections