Tender for Liquid Sulphur Dioxide Gr. -Ii, Qty: 3772

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Sulphur Dioxide Gr. -Ii, Qty: 3772 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335203 | Ref ID: 120746106).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manganese Dioxide For Dry Batteries - IS 11153 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manganese Dioxide For Dry Batteries - IS 11153 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Liquid Sulphur Dioxide Gr. -Ii, Qty: 3772

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120746106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIQUID SULPHUR DIOXIDE GR. -II
Quantity Required: 3772
Start Date: 12-06-2025 9:50 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Graphite Dry and Graphite Dry Sulphur Free (Defence), Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250, SIRE Kit for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections