Tender for Liquid Soup, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The GUJARAT MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Soup, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522117 | Ref ID: 143350617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from House Keeping Item, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar House Keeping Item, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Liquid Soup, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143350617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: House Keeping Item, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
BOQ Title: House Keeping Item, Sweeping Broom (V5) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Liquid Soup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-06-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: House Keeping Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Moisteners (V2), Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections