Tender for Liquid Scintillation Analyser with Essential Accessories ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Scintillation Analyser with Essential Accessories as Per Detailed Technical Specification, Qty: 2 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671948 | Ref ID: 145792409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 366025.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Liquid Scintillation Analyser with Essential Accessories as Per Detailed Technical Specification, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145792409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 366025

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Scintillation Analyser with essential accessories as per detailed Technical Specification
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-07-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 366025
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Analyser, Household Insecticides (V2), Power Analyser, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Moisture analyser, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Breath Analyser, Trash Analyser (Textile), HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Sodium Potassium Analyser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections