Tender for Liquid Nitrogen in Tanker, Qty: 70000

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Nitrogen in Tanker, Qty: 70000 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423001 | Ref ID: 139703950).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Liquid Nitrogen in Tanker, Qty: 70000

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139703950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Nitrogen in Tanker
Quantity Required: 70000
Start Date: 17-04-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 27-04-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Liquid Fermented Organic Manure, Electronic component cleaner (co2), Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker, Nit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections