Tender for Liquid Nitrogen Shipper accommodating two 9x9 Cryo boxes,...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Nitrogen Shipper accommodating two 9x9 Cryo boxes, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848407 | Ref ID: 146146180).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pyridoxine 40 mg, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pyridoxine 40 mg, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Liquid Nitrogen Shipper accommodating two 9x9 Cryo boxes, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146146180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see specification document
BOQ Title: Pyridoxine 40 mg, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets
Item Title: Liquid Nitrogen Shipper accommodating two 9x9 Cryo boxes
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pyridoxine 40 mg
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pyridoxine 40 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Pantoprazole Injection, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Ethiprole 40% + ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections