Tender for Liquid Nitrogen 99.999% Purity, Qty: 18000

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Nitrogen 99.999% Purity, Qty: 18000 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734448 | Ref ID: 144474654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22100.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Liquid Nitrogen 99.999% Purity, Qty: 18000

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144474654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Nitrogen 99.999% purity
Quantity Required: 18000
Start Date: 02-07-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22100
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, NPK Fertilizer, Straw / Bhusa, Nitrogen Tyre Inflators, Liquid Chlorine, Technical confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections