Tender for liquid Matic, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for liquid Matic, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #10) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831296 | Ref ID: 146017209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping and Laundry Items, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Air Freshener liquid (V3) Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping and Laundry Items, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Air Freshener liquid (V3) Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: liquid Matic, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146017209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and Laundry Items, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Air Freshener liquid (V3) Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare F...
Item Title: liquid Matic
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and Laundry Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: food wrap Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare Foil for Food Packaging (V2) as per IS 15392 Searched String: air freshener Air Freshener liquid (V3) Searched String: tooth Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Searched String: shampoo Shampoo (V2) Conforming to IS 7884 Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections