Tender for Liquid Leak Detector, Qty: 200

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Leak Detector, Qty: 200 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7407369 | Ref ID: 138821668).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Liquid Leak Detector, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138821668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7407369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIQUID LEAK DETECTOR
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 01-04-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Door Frame Metal Detector, Liquid Explosive Detector (MHA), Leak Detection Compound, Oxygen Systems (Defence), Household Insecticides (V2), SF6 Gas Leakage Detector (GIS), HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections