Tender for Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Qty: 2000 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Qty: 2000 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2) in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685822 | Ref ID: 145852129). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from launder Items, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar launder Items, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Qty: 2000 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145852129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attachement
BOQ Title: launder Items, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent
Item Title: Liquid Lab Wash Detergent
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: launder Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laundry Powder Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955, Garden Bench, Laundry Bag, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry, Classroom Stools, Fabric Softeners for industrial laundry, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Earthing Powder, Portable Fire Extinguishers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections