Tender for Liquid Hydrogen peroxide 6 per, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Hydrogen peroxide 6 per, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #161) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557826 | Ref ID: 141797782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 06, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 06, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Liquid Hydrogen peroxide 6 per, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #161)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141797782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquid Hydrogen peroxide 6 per
BOQ Title: Dglp 06, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Liquid Hydrogen peroxide 6 per
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: DGLP 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Urinary leg bag 540ml Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Paracetamol Injection, Linezolid Injection, Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2), Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections