Tender for Liquid Hydrazine Hydrate, N2h4 80%, Qty: 4200

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Hydrazine Hydrate, N2h4 80%, Qty: 4200 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6984522 | Ref ID: 131872725).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Liquid Hydrazine Hydrate, N2h4 80%, Qty: 4200

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131872725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6984522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIQUID HYDRAZINE HYDRATE, N2H4 80%
Quantity Required: 4200
Start Date: 11-12-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Litre), Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg), HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Electronic component cleaner (co2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections