Tender for Liquid Helium, Qty: 6500

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Helium, Qty: 6500 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890362 | Ref ID: 146832685). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 713000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressed Helium Gas (V2) Conforming to IS 15583 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Liquid Helium, Qty: 6500

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146832685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 713000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Helium
Quantity Required: 6500
Start Date: 07-08-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 713000
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Logistics by Water, Domestic Logistics by Air, Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections