Tender for Liquid formaldehyde, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid formaldehyde, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911336 | Ref ID: 147120173).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Liquid formaldehyde, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147120173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquid formaldehyde
BOQ Title: Medicine Ball
BOQ Title: Medicine Ball
Item Title: Liquid formaldehyde
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:13 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: One PC (V2), Syringe Infusion Pump, Sterile Single-Use Insulin Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 12227 Searched String: Syringe disposable 10ml Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), water baths, Syringe Filter, Auto - Disabled Syringes for Fixed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections