Tender for Liquid Cooled Heating Cable (140 Ft) for Induction Heatin...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Cooled Heating Cable (140 Ft) for Induction Heating Machine, Qty: 1 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5876025 | Ref ID: 113855467).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Liquid Cooled Heating Cable (140 Ft) for Induction Heating Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113855467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5876025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid cooled heating cable (140 Ft) for Induction heating machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-01-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Cooled Heat Sink(BHEL), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Termination Kit (V2), Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections