Tender for Liquid chromatography system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid chromatography system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798241 | Ref ID: 112875691).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Liquid chromatography system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112875691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquid chromatography system
BOQ Title: High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System
Item Title: Liquid chromatography system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 03-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Air Freshener Liquid, Ion Chromatography System, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, Gas Chromatography, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Gas ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections