Tender for Liquid Chlorxylenol Solution, Qty: 720 Litre, (BOQ Item #2)

The ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD (OFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Chlorxylenol Solution, Qty: 720 Litre, (BOQ Item #2) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5717987 | Ref ID: 112913748).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical and dressing materials for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for a period of 1 year, Intubation Set Surgical Face Mask (V4) Antimicrobial Barrier Dressing for Burn (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical and dressing materials for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for a period of 1 year, Intubation Set Surgical Face Mask (V4) Antimicrobial Barrier Dressing for Burn (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Liquid Chlorxylenol Solution, Qty: 720 Litre, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112913748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5717987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquid Chlorxylenol Solution 50 5gm Potassium Hydroxide 13 6gm Oleic Acid 7 5ml Castor Oil 63gm Terpineal 100ml Ethanol (96%) - 200ml Purified Water to Produce 1000ml
BOQ Title: Surgical and dressing materials for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for a period of 1 year, Intubation Set Surgical Face Mask (V4) Antimicrobial Barrier Dressing for Burn (V2)
Item Title: Liquid Chlorxylenol Solution
Item Quantity: 720
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-01-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surgical and dressing materials for Ordnance Factory Hospital Avadi for a period of 1 year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections