Tender for Liquid Argon(Lar) in Cryogenic Container, Qty: 100

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Argon(Lar) in Cryogenic Container, Qty: 100 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7334096 | Ref ID: 137713066).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Liquid Argon(Lar) in Cryogenic Container, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137713066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7334096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Argon(LAR) in cryogenic Container
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 12-03-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Calibration Gas Mixture, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339, Halothane Liquid for Inhalation, Electronic component cleaner (co2), Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation, Stationary Lead Acid Bat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections