Tender for Liquid Ammonia Solution, Qty: 1000 ML, (BOQ Item #60)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Ammonia Solution, Qty: 1000 ML, (BOQ Item #60) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655833 | Ref ID: 129320790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendebale Med Store Lab Items, Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendebale Med Store Lab Items, Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Liquid Ammonia Solution, Qty: 1000 ML, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129320790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Liquid Ammonia Solution
BOQ Title: Expendebale Med Store Lab Items, Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Liquid Ammonia Solution
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-11-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 11-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 148
BOQ Title: Expendebale Med Store Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: versatile disc dvd, Padlock (General Use), Disc polisher machine, Weightlifting Discs Searched String: Antibiotic Disc Clidamycin (Himedia) (1x 50 disc) read write compact disc cd, Oxidase disc, read only digital versatile disc dvd, Padlock (General Use), Disc polisher machine, Weightlifting Discs S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections