Tender for Liquid Ammonia, Qty: 1000 LIT, (BOQ Item #2)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liquid Ammonia, Qty: 1000 LIT, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108351 | Ref ID: 118257649).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of bulk chemicals Caustic Ammonia and CWS treatment chemicals, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of bulk chemicals Caustic Ammonia and CWS treatment chemicals, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Liquid Ammonia, Qty: 1000 LIT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118257649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIQUID AMMONIA IS 799 1985 PURITY 98
BOQ Title: Procurement of bulk chemicals Caustic Ammonia and CWS treatment chemicals, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT
Item Title: Liquid Ammonia
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: LIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of bulk chemicals Caustic Ammonia and CWS treatment chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking conforming to IS 1065 (Part 2), Ammonia solution 25%, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections