Tender for Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6486243 | Ref ID: 123209132).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Paints, Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Paints, Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123209132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6486243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant
BOQ Title: Lp of Paints, Marine paints
Item Title: Lip Seal for Fire Hydrant
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF PAINTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: Paint Black Enamel Enamel paint remover, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirmi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections