Tender for Link triangular or coat hanger, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Link triangular or coat hanger, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #51) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188321 | Ref ID: 137220541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RIGGING ITEMS FOR ASW SWC Yard BY 524, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RIGGING ITEMS FOR ASW SWC Yard BY 524, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Link triangular or coat hanger, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137220541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Link triangular or coat hanger
BOQ Title: RIGGING ITEMS FOR ASW SWC Yard BY 524, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) con...
Item Title: Link triangular or coat hanger
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-03-2026 9:41 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: RIGGING ITEMS FOR ASW SWC Yard BY 524
GeMARPTS Searched: Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Circuit Breakers with Integral Overcurrent Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12640 (Part 2) IEC 61009 - 1, Prednisolone Eye Drops, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Radiation Protection Gloves Searched String: HPMT/AEC Foul Weather Lines Category not available on G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections