Tender for Linited Nit for Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Grade Mag...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linited Nit for Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Grade Magnetic Drill Machine with Core Cutter Bits of Various Sizes. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 02-05/PUR/TENDER-487/1305 DTD. 08.09.2025 | Ref ID: 125905118). The estimated tender value is ₹ 270000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2700.

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Linited Nit for Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Grade Magnetic Drill Machine with Core Cutter Bits of Various Sizes. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Linited Nit for Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Grade Magnetic Drill Machine with Core Cutter Bits of Various Sizes. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Linited Nit for Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Grade Magnetic Drill Machine with Core Cutter Bits of Various Sizes.

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125905118

Notice Ref. No.: No. 02-05/PUR/TENDER-487/1305 DTD. 08.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 270000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LINITED NIT FOR SUPPLY OF HEAVY DUTY INDUSTRIAL GRADE MAGNETIC DRILL MACHINE WITH CORE CUTTER BITS OF VARIOUS SIZES.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 270000/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 2700/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 30/09/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 30/09/2025 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : TENDER COST RS 300/-

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections