Tender for Liner, Uhmw Polymer, 1000X500x40, Qty: 200

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Liner, Uhmw Polymer, 1000X500x40, Qty: 200 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6288926 | Ref ID: 120000436).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cylinder Liner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cylinder Liner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Liner, Uhmw Polymer, 1000X500x40, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120000436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6288926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LINER, UHMW POLYMER, 1000X500X40
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 29-05-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinder Liner, Polythene liner, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Drilling Polymer, XC Polymer (ONGC), Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit), Cleaning Duster (V3), LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry), Polymer Gel Foam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections