Tender for Lineprinterribbons1, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lineprinterribbons1, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897202 | Ref ID: 146934369).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ribbon CARTRIDGE, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ribbon CARTRIDGE, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Lineprinterribbons1, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146934369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIPI63066312
BOQ Title: Ribbon CARTRIDGE, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
BOQ Title: Ribbon CARTRIDGE, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Lineprinterribbons1
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ribbon CARTRIDGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Oil Filter Cartridges, Ribbon Blender Mixer, Magnesium anode Ribbon, Silicone sealant, Satin Ribbon (V3), Filter cartridges PP wound, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Pri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections