Tender for Linear Translation Stage, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linear Translation Stage, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801351 | Ref ID: 145566691).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Components for EPS, Infrared Spectroscopy System Optical Emmision Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Components for EPS, Infrared Spectroscopy System Optical Emmision Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Linear Translation Stage, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145566691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Components for EPS, Infrared Spectroscopy System Optical Emmision Spectrometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: Linear Translation Stage
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Components for EPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, IS 12732, Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 46...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections