Tender for Linear stapler 60 mm reload unit, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #63)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linear stapler 60 mm reload unit, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #63) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477558 | Ref ID: 143521371). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 373.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Re 06, Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326 Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111 Foam Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Re 06, Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326 Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111 Foam Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Linear stapler 60 mm reload unit, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143521371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 373

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Linear stapler 60 mm reload unit
BOQ Title: Boq Re 06, Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326 Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111 Foam Dressing
Item Title: Linear stapler 60 mm reload unit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 373
BOQ Title: BOQ RE 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Searched String: Knife Bard parker blade size 12 pkt of 6 Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Searched String: Knife Bard parker blade size 15 pkt of 6 Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections