Tender for Linear stapler 55 mm reload unit heavy wire for use with ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linear stapler 55 mm reload unit heavy wire for use with variable staple height 1point5 mm 2point5 mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #127) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684033 | Ref ID: 144267036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 02 Part 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 02 Part 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Linear stapler 55 mm reload unit heavy wire for use with variable staple height 1point5 mm 2point5 mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #127)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144267036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Consumables for Medicine
BOQ Title: Boq 02 Part 05, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Linear stapler 55 mm reload unit heavy wire for use with variable staple height 1point5 mm 2point5 mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9
BOQ Title: BOQ 02 PART 05
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Eye drop Sodium Hyaluronate 1 mg/ml, preservative free, phosphate free, with comod system Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2) Searched String: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Eye Drop 0.30% Carboxymethyl Cellulose Eye Drops, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections