Tender for Linear Scale Withtransducer- 950Mm, Linear Scale with Tra...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linear Scale Withtransducer- 950Mm, Linear Scale with Transducer-1150Mm, Linear Scale with Transducer, Qty: 11 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6011053 | Ref ID: 116645662).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from read only digital versatile disc dvd category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar read only digital versatile disc dvd Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Linear Scale Withtransducer- 950Mm, Linear Scale with Transducer-1150Mm, Linear Scale with Transducer, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116645662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6011053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LINEAR SCALE WITHTRANSDUCER- 950MM, LINEAR SCALE WITH TRANSDUCER-1150MM, LINEAR SCALE WITH TRANSDUCER - 2240 MM, DIGITAL READ OUT (DRO)
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 11-03-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 29-03-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drop Out Fuses, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, read only digital versatile disc dvd, Digital Temperature Indicator, read write digital versatile disc dvd, read only high definition digital versatile disc hd dvd, read write high definition digital versatile disc hd dvd, Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections