Tender for Linear Heat Detection Cable, Qty: 5000 Meters, (BOQ Item #2)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linear Heat Detection Cable, Qty: 5000 Meters, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851316 | Ref ID: 130556409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 269166.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Linear Heat Sensing system for open area cable trays, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Linear Heat Sensing system for open area cable trays, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Linear Heat Detection Cable, Qty: 5000 Meters, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130556409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 269166

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Linear Heat Detection Cable as per attached specification.
BOQ Title: Linear Heat Sensing system for open area cable trays, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: Linear Heat Detection Cable
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-11-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 269166
BOQ Title: Linear Heat Sensing system for open area cable trays
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections