Tender for Linear cutter stapler with tri staple technology 80mm, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linear cutter stapler with tri staple technology 80mm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5650468 | Ref ID: 112584529).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List of Item, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List of Item, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Linear cutter stapler with tri staple technology 80mm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112584529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5650468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BBQR
BOQ Title: List of Item, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Linear cutter stapler with tri staple technology 80mm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2024 10:56 AM
End Date: 04-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: List of Item
GeMARPTS Searched: diabetic foot books Searched String: Linear cutter stapler with tri staple technology 80mm Linear Cutter Stapler Applicator, Cartridges for Linear Cutter Stapler, Circular Staplers Searched String: Oxidised regenerated cellulose 2 inch X4 inch size Television (TV) (V2), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections