Tender for Linear Actuator with position sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Linear Actuator with position sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #138) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5787671 | Ref ID: 113952452).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechatronics Lab Equipments, Lab Coating Machine Laboratory Incubators Lab Coat (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechatronics Lab Equipments, Lab Coating Machine Laboratory Incubators Lab Coat (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Linear Actuator with position sensor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #138)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113952452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5787671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of Linear Actuator with position sensor
BOQ Title: Mechatronics Lab Equipments, Lab Coating Machine Laboratory Incubators Lab Coat (NPCIL)
Item Title: Linear Actuator with position sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-01-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 06-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mechatronics Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Blood Donor Couch, Wooden Lab Stools, water baths, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), BOD Incubator, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections