Tender for Line Tester, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Line Tester, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #157) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6289393 | Ref ID: 120009513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of plumbing Materials at IIM Bodh Gaya, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings CPVC Industrial Pipe European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of plumbing Materials at IIM Bodh Gaya, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings CPVC Industrial Pipe European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Line Tester, As per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #157)

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120009513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6289393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of plumbing Materials at IIM Bodh Gaya, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings CPVC Industrial Pipe European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China
BOQ Title: Supply of plumbing Materials at IIM Bodh Gaya, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings CPVC Industrial Pipe European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China
Item Title: Line Tester
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2025 6:15 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Supply of plumbing Materials at IIM Bodh Gaya

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections