Tender for Line Item 10-Material Code-1387410011, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Line Item 10-Material Code-1387410011, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785307 | Ref ID: 112846008).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ncm2413143 Flame Arrestor, Spark Arrestor Fall Arrestor Flash Back Arrestor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ncm2413143 Flame Arrestor, Spark Arrestor Fall Arrestor Flash Back Arrestor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Line Item 10-Material Code-1387410011, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112846008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLAME ARRESTING ELEMENT P/N 50.7
BOQ Title: Ncm2413143 Flame Arrestor, Spark Arrestor Fall Arrestor Flash Back Arrestor
Item Title: Line Item 10-Material Code-1387410011
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 08-01-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: NCM2413143 FLAME ARRESTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Spark Arrestor, Flame Photometer, Fall Arrestor, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-IS:3070, Flash Back Arrestor, Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL), Net Mosquito (Flame Retardant) (IAF), Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS), Welding Cable (V2) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections